Castleton collection
Castleton Solid Wood Bunk Bed White
Be the first to review£259.00
Price includes VAT and free UK mainland delivery
- Solid wood
Castleton Bunk – Solid Wood – Single – White – Splits into two beds
Width98.3 cm38.7"
Depth200.8 cm79.1"
Height153.4 cm60.4"
Free delivery, UK mainland
Arrives in 4 boxes, heaviest 19.45 kg, total 61.4 kg. Typically 5-10 Working Days.
- VAT invoice with every order
- Product code HL-CASTBUNKWHI
Castleton Solid Wood Bunk Bed White Dimensions and Specification
| Dimensions, Dimensions) | W 98.3 cm (38.7") x D 200.8 cm (79.1") x H 153.4 cm (60.4") |
|---|---|
| Colour | White |
| Material | Wood |
| Collection | Castleton |
| Assembly | Assembly Required |
| Delivered in | 4 boxes |
| Heaviest box | 19.45 kg |
| Total packed weight | 61.4 kg |
| Delivery | Free delivery, UK mainland |
| Product code | HL-CASTBUNKWHI |
Box sizes for delivery
Check these against doorways, stairs and lifts before ordering.
| Box | Size (W x D x H) | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 93.5 cm x 21.5 cm x 11.5 cm | 14 kg |
| 2 | 89 cm x 40.4 cm x 7 cm | 17 kg |
| 3 | 191.5 cm x 17 cm x 13 cm | 19 kg |
| 4 | 91.4 cm x 23.7 cm x 12.4 cm | 11.35 kg |
About the Castleton Solid Wood Bunk Bed White
Castleton Bunk – Solid Wood – Single – White – Splits into two beds. Assembled (Approx. Assembly Required.
Specifications
- Dimensions): Width 98.3 cm (38.7"), Depth 200.8 cm (79.1"), Height 153.4 cm (60.4")
- Total packed weight 61.4 kg
- Heaviest box 19.45 kg
- Delivered in 4 cartons
- Free UK mainland delivery
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.